NOT LISTED FOR SALE

401 W Ustick Rd Caldwell, ID 83605

Estimated Value: $503,000 - $636,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,073 Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 23, 2019

Current estimated payment $3,116 / mo

15 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.06 Acre Lot
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Wood Siding

About This Home

As of July 2019

This home is located at 401 W Ustick Rd, Caldwell, ID 83605 since 16 May 2019 and is currently estimated at $565,458, approximately $272 per square foot. This property was built in 2002. 401 W Ustick Rd is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Lewis And Clark Elementary School, Syringa Middle School, and Caldwell Senior High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Angel Sanchez

Silvercreek Realty Group Listed on: 05/16/2019

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,984

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 1.06 Acre Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Wire Fence
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 3 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 03N03W040758

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,984

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

1.06 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2002
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family w/ Acreage
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.06
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: 0 Not Applicable
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 997
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Upper
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Upper
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Office Level: Upper
  • Room Living Room Area: 204
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Upper
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 13
  • Room Master Bedroom Area: 169
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range Freestanding
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1076
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Pantry
  • Living Area: 2073
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Full, Wire
  • Construction Type: Frame, Wood Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lewis & Clark (Caldwell)
  • Junior High Dist: Caldwell School District #132
  • High School: Caldwell
  • Middle Or Junior School: Syringa Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: 1 - 4.99 AC, Irrigation Available, Auto Sprinkler System, Full Sprinkler System, Irrigation Sprinkler System
  • Parcel Number: 03N03W040758
  • Current Use: Single Family
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 46173.6
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1984

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 16, 2019
Closed on
Jul 17, 2019
Sold by
Rodriguez Jose G and Rodriguez Irene L
Bought by
Arriaga Carlos Roberto and Arriaga Maria Rosario
Seller's Agent
Angel Sanchez
Silvercreek Realty Group
Buyer's Agent
Angelica Arriaga
Keller Williams Realty Boise
List Price
$345,000
Current Estimated Value
$565,458

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.24%
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$219,022
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$346,436

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Arriaga Carlos Roberto -- Alliance Title Boise Product
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Arriaga Carlos Roberto $250,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/23/2019 07/23/19 Sold -- -- --
05/31/2019 05/31/19 Pending -- -- --
05/16/2019 05/16/19 For Sale $345,000 -- $166 / Sq Ft
Source: Intermountain MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,169 $537,600 $205,800 $331,800
2024 $1,169 $515,500 $187,000 $328,500
2023 $1,391 $515,500 $187,000 $328,500
2022 $1,927 $543,200 $187,000 $356,200
2021 $2,035 $381,900 $115,300 $266,600
2020 $2,228 $331,900 $86,500 $245,400
2019 $2,014 $292,100 $80,500 $211,600
2018 $1,985 $0 $0 $0
2017 $1,844 $0 $0 $0
2016 $1,588 $0 $0 $0
2015 $1,220 $0 $0 $0
2014 $1,209 $180,080 $40,480 $139,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Intermountain MLS

MLS Number: 98729605

Intermountain MLS

APN: 32584010B0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.