401 W Wheeler St Unit 2 Macomb, IL 61455
Estimated Value: $45,000 - $75,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
895
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 W Wheeler St Unit 2, Macomb, IL 61455 and is currently estimated at $59,667, approximately $66 per square foot. 401 W Wheeler St Unit 2 is a home located in McDonough County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Edison Elementary School, and Macomb Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2019
Sold by
Collins Stanford J
Bought by
Collins Stanford J and Stanford J Collins Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Stanford J | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,318 | $20,149 | $1,121 | $19,028 |
| 2023 | $2,377 | $19,311 | $1,074 | $18,237 |
| 2022 | $2,211 | $18,711 | $1,041 | $17,670 |
| 2021 | $2,121 | $18,711 | $1,041 | $17,670 |
| 2020 | $2,095 | $19,706 | $1,039 | $18,667 |
| 2019 | $2,288 | $21,010 | $2,549 | $18,461 |
| 2018 | $2,189 | $21,010 | $2,549 | $18,461 |
| 2017 | $2,135 | $21,010 | $2,549 | $18,461 |
| 2016 | $2,051 | $20,788 | $2,522 | $18,266 |
| 2015 | $2,018 | $20,312 | $2,464 | $17,848 |
| 2014 | $1,982 | $20,008 | $2,427 | $17,581 |
| 2013 | $1,935 | $20,008 | $2,427 | $17,581 |
Source: Public Records
Map