401 W Wingra Dr Madison, WI 53713
Brams Addition NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,000 - $298,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
710
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 W Wingra Dr, Madison, WI 53713 and is currently estimated at $247,355, approximately $348 per square foot. 401 W Wingra Dr is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2022
Sold by
Montague Gail A
Bought by
Seidel Michael G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seidel Michael G | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,513 | $201,200 | $65,400 | $135,800 |
| 2024 | $6,025 | $182,900 | $65,400 | $117,500 |
| 2023 | $2,780 | $167,800 | $60,000 | $107,800 |
| 2022 | $5,354 | $147,200 | $52,600 | $94,600 |
| 2021 | $2,249 | $122,700 | $47,800 | $74,900 |
| 2020 | $2,257 | $112,600 | $47,800 | $64,800 |
| 2019 | $2,145 | $108,300 | $46,000 | $62,300 |
| 2018 | $2,173 | $108,300 | $19,500 | $88,800 |
| 2017 | $1,999 | $95,000 | $19,500 | $75,500 |
| 2016 | $1,841 | $86,400 | $18,400 | $68,000 |
| 2015 | $1,996 | $93,700 | $19,000 | $74,700 |
| 2014 | $2,061 | $93,700 | $19,000 | $74,700 |
| 2013 | $2,222 | $93,700 | $19,000 | $74,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map