401 Walnut Ave Clever, MO 65631
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $267,028
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,603
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Walnut Ave, Clever, MO 65631 and is currently estimated at $239,343, approximately $149 per square foot. 401 Walnut Ave is a home located in Christian County with nearby schools including Clever High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,140 | $19,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,142 | $18,460 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,142 | $18,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,053 | $16,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,055 | $16,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $976 | $15,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $976 | $15,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $879 | $14,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $879 | $14,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $842 | $13,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $843 | $13,650 | $13,650 | $0 |
| 2014 | $819 | $13,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5 | $13,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $5 | $17,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map