401 Walnut Dr Paragould, AR 72450
Estimated Value: $112,854 - $182,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,487
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Walnut Dr, Paragould, AR 72450 and is currently estimated at $150,714, approximately $101 per square foot. 401 Walnut Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Greene County Tech Primary School, Greene County Tech Elementary School, and Greene County Tech Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2019
Sold by
Dooley Lidna Sue
Bought by
Graves Robert Keith and Graves Michael Steven
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graves Robert Keith | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $785 | $20,790 | $2,140 | $18,650 |
| 2024 | $733 | $20,790 | $2,140 | $18,650 |
| 2023 | $615 | $14,960 | $2,340 | $12,620 |
| 2022 | $615 | $14,960 | $2,340 | $12,620 |
| 2021 | $564 | $19,020 | $6,400 | $12,620 |
| 2020 | $513 | $11,170 | $1,400 | $9,770 |
| 2019 | $138 | $11,170 | $1,400 | $9,770 |
| 2018 | $163 | $11,170 | $1,400 | $9,770 |
| 2017 | $497 | $11,170 | $1,400 | $9,770 |
| 2016 | $147 | $11,170 | $1,400 | $9,770 |
| 2015 | $198 | $13,290 | $2,600 | $10,690 |
| 2014 | $552 | $13,290 | $2,600 | $10,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map