401 Walnut Dr Streamwood, IL 60107
Estimated Value: $296,130 - $307,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Walnut Dr, Streamwood, IL 60107 and is currently estimated at $301,033, approximately $330 per square foot. 401 Walnut Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hanover Countryside Elementary School, Canton Middle School, and Streamwood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,826 | $27,000 | $6,990 | $20,010 |
| 2024 | $2,826 | $23,000 | $4,993 | $18,007 |
| 2023 | $2,839 | $23,000 | $4,993 | $18,007 |
| 2022 | $2,839 | $23,000 | $4,993 | $18,007 |
| 2021 | $3,369 | $16,108 | $3,495 | $12,613 |
| 2020 | $3,085 | $16,108 | $3,495 | $12,613 |
| 2019 | $3,032 | $18,099 | $3,495 | $14,604 |
| 2018 | $3,348 | $18,627 | $2,995 | $15,632 |
| 2017 | $3,244 | $18,627 | $2,995 | $15,632 |
| 2016 | $3,891 | $18,627 | $2,995 | $15,632 |
| 2015 | $4,476 | $17,156 | $2,746 | $14,410 |
| 2014 | $4,316 | $17,156 | $2,746 | $14,410 |
| 2013 | $3,646 | $17,156 | $2,746 | $14,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map