401 Washington Ave Lancaster, OH 43130
Estimated Value: $58,922
Studio
--
Bath
2,736
Sq Ft
$22/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Washington Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130 and is currently estimated at $58,922, approximately $21 per square foot. 401 Washington Ave is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including General Sherman Junior High School, Lancaster High School, and St Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2024
Sold by
Central City Solutions Llc
Bought by
Klf2 Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,132
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,790
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2023
Sold by
Mowry David Dee and Mowry Kathy
Bought by
Central City Solutions Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,000
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1992
Sold by
Mowry Elizabeth M
Bought by
Mowry David Dee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klf2 Inc | $57,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Central City Solutions Llc | $40,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mowry David Dee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klf2 Inc | $57,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Central City Solutions Llc | $43,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,335 | $40,240 | $4,530 | $35,710 |
| 2024 | $2,335 | $25,970 | $5,220 | $20,750 |
| 2023 | $1,363 | $25,970 | $5,220 | $20,750 |
| 2022 | $1,368 | $25,970 | $5,220 | $20,750 |
| 2021 | $1,360 | $25,100 | $4,350 | $20,750 |
| 2020 | $1,316 | $25,100 | $4,350 | $20,750 |
| 2019 | $1,265 | $25,100 | $4,350 | $20,750 |
| 2018 | $1,189 | $24,740 | $3,990 | $20,750 |
| 2017 | $1,186 | $24,620 | $3,990 | $20,630 |
| 2016 | $1,146 | $24,620 | $3,990 | $20,630 |
| 2015 | $1,145 | $24,620 | $3,990 | $20,630 |
| 2014 | $1,095 | $24,620 | $3,990 | $20,630 |
| 2013 | $1,095 | $24,620 | $3,990 | $20,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map