401 Weaver St Brewton, AL 36426
Estimated Value: $103,000 - $170,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,132
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Weaver St, Brewton, AL 36426 and is currently estimated at $139,217, approximately $65 per square foot. 401 Weaver St is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including W.S. Neal Elementary School, W.S. Neal Middle School, and W.S. Neal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2014
Sold by
Johns William E and Hyde Margie C
Bought by
Delacruz Roque Joaquin and Delacruz Gloria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delacruz Roque Joaquin | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $414 | $9,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $414 | $9,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $384 | $9,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $335 | $7,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $288 | $7,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $288 | $7,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $284 | $7,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $270 | $6,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $118 | $3,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,206 | $726 | $2,480 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,528 | $1,708 | $14,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map