401 White Pine Dr Monroe, VA 24574
Estimated Value: $193,917 - $204,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 White Pine Dr, Monroe, VA 24574 and is currently estimated at $198,959, approximately $184 per square foot. 401 White Pine Dr is a home with nearby schools including Pleasant View Elementary School, Amherst Middle School, and Amherst County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2022
Sold by
Fitzpatrick Carolyn P and Fitzpatrick James E
Bought by
Kieras Robert A and Kieras Barbara L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2021
Sold by
The Ground Connection Ltd
Bought by
Fitzpatrick James E and Fitzpatrick Carolyn P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2021
Sold by
Ground Connection Ltd
Bought by
Fitzpatrick James E and Fitzpatrick Carolyn P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2020
Sold by
Equity Trust Co and Ira
Bought by
Ground Connection Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2007
Sold by
Angel James J and Angel Catherine C
Bought by
Equity Trust Comapny
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kieras Robert A | $54,000 | Henderson Ronald D | |
| Fitzpatrick James E | -- | None Available | |
| Fitzpatrick James E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ground Connection Ltd | $51,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Equity Trust Comapny | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,055 | $173,000 | $58,400 | $114,600 |
| 2025 | $748 | $122,700 | $48,700 | $74,000 |
| 2024 | $748 | $122,700 | $48,700 | $74,000 |
| 2023 | $748 | $122,700 | $48,700 | $74,000 |
| 2022 | $748 | $122,700 | $48,700 | $74,000 |
| 2021 | $675 | $110,600 | $48,700 | $61,900 |
| 2020 | $675 | $110,600 | $48,700 | $61,900 |
| 2019 | $270 | $44,300 | $44,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $270 | $44,300 | $44,300 | $0 |
| 2017 | $270 | $44,300 | $44,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | $270 | $44,300 | $44,300 | $0 |
| 2015 | $248 | $44,300 | $44,300 | $0 |
| 2014 | $248 | $44,300 | $44,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map