401 Whitehurst Way Columbia, SC 29229
Northeast Columbia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,274 - $265,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,081
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Whitehurst Way, Columbia, SC 29229 and is currently estimated at $255,069, approximately $122 per square foot. 401 Whitehurst Way is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Killian Elementary School, Longleaf Middle School, and Westwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2004
Sold by
Wingate Louis B
Bought by
Morgan Corey S and Morgan Joan A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,568
Outstanding Balance
$68,245
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$186,824
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Corey S | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morgan Corey S | $136,568 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,718 | $160,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,659 | $5,572 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,489 | $139,300 | $18,900 | $120,400 |
| 2021 | $1,490 | $5,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,511 | $5,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,487 | $5,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,349 | $4,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,324 | $4,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,319 | $4,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,324 | $4,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,322 | $124,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map