401 Zig Zag Ave Devine, TX 78016
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $194,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,576
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Zig Zag Ave, Devine, TX 78016 and is currently estimated at $169,923, approximately $107 per square foot. 401 Zig Zag Ave is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including John J Ciavarra Elementary School, Devine Intermediate School, and Devine Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $925 | $112,410 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $925 | $102,191 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $894 | $92,901 | $24,140 | $97,580 |
| 2022 | $1,926 | $109,740 | $24,140 | $85,600 |
| 2021 | $1,962 | $83,610 | $9,010 | $74,600 |
| 2020 | $1,769 | $71,370 | $9,010 | $62,360 |
| 2019 | $1,614 | $68,420 | $9,010 | $59,410 |
| 2018 | $2,118 | $79,810 | $20,400 | $59,410 |
| 2017 | $1,356 | $71,650 | $12,240 | $59,410 |
| 2016 | $1,233 | $71,650 | $12,240 | $59,410 |
| 2015 | $438 | $42,270 | $12,240 | $30,030 |
| 2014 | $438 | $42,270 | $12,240 | $30,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map