S
Seller's Agent in 2014
Sunny Butler
Avenue Properties
(425) 637-7777
Estimated Value: $1,420,151 - $1,519,000
Immaculate and stately home in sought-after Oakmont offers an unbeatable location and traditional stylings in the perfect open floorplan. Upgraded stainless appliances are featured in the spacious kitchen along with miles of counters and a walk-in pantry. Upstairs is a lavish master suite, 2 secondary bedrooms and a huge bonus room with a closet. The main floor features formal and casual open living spaces, a den/4th bedroom and a 3/4 bath - perfect for guests! New carpet throughout!
Last Buyer's Agent
Debra Deir
RSVP Brokers ERA License #85529
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM565800
Home Type
Other
Year Built
2006
Lot Details
3,920 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arunachalam Devaraj | $492,500 | Ticor Title | |
| Mclean Nicole A | $520,465 | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arunachalam Devaraj | $49,200 | |
| Open | Arunachalam Devaraj | $394,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/18/2014 04/18/14 | Sold | $492,500 | -1.5% | $168 / Sq Ft |
| 03/25/2014 03/25/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/07/2014 03/07/14 | Price Changed | $499,950 | -3.7% | $171 / Sq Ft |
| 02/12/2014 02/12/14 | For Sale | $519,000 | 0.0% | $177 / Sq Ft |
| 01/06/2014 01/06/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/13/2013 11/13/13 | For Sale | $519,000 | -- | $177 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,202 | $1,301,900 | $835,000 | $466,900 |
| 2025 | $10,202 | $1,139,700 | $685,000 | $454,700 |
| 2024 | $9,328 | $1,041,900 | $603,000 | $438,900 |
| 2023 | $9,585 | $1,194,000 | $695,000 | $499,000 |
| 2022 | $8,471 | $838,600 | $410,000 | $428,600 |
| 2020 | $8,092 | $756,400 | $392,000 | $364,400 |
| 2019 | $7,089 | $669,800 | $305,000 | $364,800 |
| 2018 | $6,656 | $585,500 | $260,000 | $325,500 |
| 2017 | $5,748 | $514,300 | $210,000 | $304,300 |
| 2016 | $5,514 | $481,500 | $190,000 | $291,500 |
| 2015 | $5,569 | $462,300 | $177,000 | $285,300 |
| 2013 | $4,997 | $369,000 | $144,000 | $225,000 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2014
Sunny Butler
Avenue Properties
(425) 637-7777
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Bret Butler
Avenue Properties
(206) 604-3350
221 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Debra Deir
Steven M Kloetsch
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM565800
APN: 010416-000-014-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.