4010 Adams Dr Silver Spring, MD 20902
North Kensington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $484,877 - $510,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,397
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4010 Adams Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $497,719, approximately $356 per square foot. 4010 Adams Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Rock View Elementary School, Newport Mill Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban
Bought by
Flores Jose A and Flores Sandra M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2002
Sold by
Degourse Kathie M
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban and Development Of Washington D C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1997
Sold by
C William A and C Murphy E
Bought by
Degourse Kathie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Jose A | $215,100 | -- | |
| Flores Jose A | $215,100 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban | $168,000 | -- | |
| Degourse Kathie M | $159,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,920 | $388,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,920 | $369,800 | $208,600 | $161,200 |
| 2023 | $4,114 | $361,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,800 | $353,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,533 | $345,000 | $183,600 | $161,400 |
| 2020 | $3,533 | $337,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,418 | $330,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,311 | $322,800 | $183,600 | $139,200 |
| 2017 | $3,169 | $305,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $288,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,887 | $270,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,887 | $270,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map