Seller's Agent in 2026
Brenda Tuttle
Tuttle Realty
(702) 280-8644
9 in this area
143 Total Sales
Sensational 1 story home with 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms and extraordinary highway access with a convenient location not far from the center of the city.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tuttle Realty License #B.1002942 Listed on: 03/10/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bargain Sale Deed | $305,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | $83,000 | Fidelity Rainbow | |
| Trustee Deed | $167,784 | Accommodation | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | $245,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | $145,000 | Land Title Of Nevada | |
| Grant Deed | $95,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $289,750 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $68,918 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $196,000 | Stand Alone First | |
| Previous Owner | $142,759 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $94,499 | FHA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Sold | $305,000 | 0.0% | $245 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | For Sale | $305,000 | -- | $245 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,088 | $51,854 | $27,300 | $24,554 |
| 2025 | $1,008 | $52,862 | $27,300 | $25,562 |
| 2024 | $934 | $52,862 | $27,300 | $25,562 |
| 2023 | $934 | $54,828 | $29,750 | $25,078 |
| 2022 | $865 | $47,854 | $24,500 | $23,354 |
| 2021 | $801 | $43,546 | $21,000 | $22,546 |
| 2020 | $741 | $43,387 | $20,650 | $22,737 |
| 2019 | $694 | $41,977 | $19,250 | $22,727 |
| 2018 | $662 | $37,879 | $15,750 | $22,129 |
| 2017 | $1,075 | $36,670 | $14,000 | $22,670 |
| 2016 | $621 | $33,560 | $10,150 | $23,410 |
| 2015 | $619 | $28,996 | $7,700 | $21,296 |
| 2014 | $601 | $22,805 | $5,600 | $17,205 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Brenda Tuttle
Tuttle Realty
(702) 280-8644
9 in this area
143 Total Sales
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2763150
APN: 161-06-611-015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.