Seller's Agent in 2021
ANTHONY GUADALUPE
Non Member Listing Office
(917) 945-1240
8 in this area
1,940 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $396,672 - $499,000
Built solid, masonry block construction home. Handyman/DIY dream project in a quiet neighborhood with NO HOA!!! Large yards with plenty of space between your neighbors. 3 bedrooms 2 bath with the option for a 4th bedroom or florida room or office. Don't miss out on this rare find!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Willie B | $315,000 | Estate Ttl Of St Augustine I | |
| Macy Frederick Merrill | $163,000 | Action Title Svcs St Johns C |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris Willie B | $299,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Macy Frederick Merrill | $90,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $163,000 | -- | -- | |
| 01/22/2021 01/22/21 | Sold | $315,000 | -3.0% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/22/2021 01/22/21 | For Sale | $324,700 | +99.2% | $194 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/22/2015 12/22/15 | Sold | $163,000 | -6.9% | $97 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/15/2015 11/15/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/08/2015 11/08/15 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,979 | $365,598 | $112,000 | $253,598 |
| 2025 | $4,472 | $344,879 | $112,000 | $232,879 |
| 2024 | $4,472 | $342,860 | $112,000 | $230,860 |
| 2023 | $4,472 | $337,117 | $112,000 | $225,117 |
| 2022 | $4,060 | $298,831 | $112,000 | $186,831 |
| 2021 | $2,477 | $209,713 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,867 | $161,746 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,892 | $158,109 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,864 | $155,161 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,854 | $151,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,851 | $147,471 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,281 | $133,921 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,243 | $131,054 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
ANTHONY GUADALUPE
Non Member Listing Office
(917) 945-1240
8 in this area
1,940 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Donald Della Sala
DJ & Lindsey Real Estate
(904) 643-6199
7 in this area
452 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2015
DIANA GOEBEL
RE/MAX
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: R10703371
APN: 184760-0220
Ask me questions while you tour the home.