4010 Carter Ave Cincinnati, OH 45212
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4010 Carter Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45212 and is currently estimated at $273,108, approximately $197 per square foot. 4010 Carter Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Norwood High School, Alliance Academy of Cincinnati, and Cornerstone Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2005
Sold by
Halloran John D and Halloran Daphane S
Bought by
Martin Derrel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,254
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$196,854
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1997
Sold by
Hill Angelina P and Halloran Angelina
Bought by
Halloran John D and Halloran Daphane S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,500
Interest Rate
7.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Derrel | $131,000 | Titleworks Of Ohio Llc | |
| Halloran John D | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Derrel | $131,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Halloran John D | $66,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,101 | $58,048 | $10,430 | $47,618 |
| 2023 | $3,120 | $58,048 | $10,430 | $47,618 |
| 2022 | $2,490 | $38,994 | $6,983 | $32,011 |
| 2021 | $2,460 | $38,994 | $6,983 | $32,011 |
| 2020 | $2,405 | $38,994 | $6,983 | $32,011 |
| 2019 | $2,298 | $34,206 | $6,125 | $28,081 |
| 2018 | $2,299 | $34,206 | $6,125 | $28,081 |
| 2017 | $2,204 | $34,206 | $6,125 | $28,081 |
| 2016 | $2,311 | $34,332 | $5,758 | $28,574 |
| 2015 | $2,038 | $34,332 | $5,758 | $28,574 |
| 2014 | $2,034 | $34,332 | $5,758 | $28,574 |
| 2013 | $2,141 | $36,523 | $6,125 | $30,398 |
Source: Public Records
Map