4010 Crestwood Dr Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
Floyds Knobs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $492,000 - $614,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,982
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4010 Crestwood Dr, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119 and is currently estimated at $550,878, approximately $184 per square foot. 4010 Crestwood Dr is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyds Knobs Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2022
Sold by
Taylor Michael A
Bought by
Sears James and Sears Patty
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,595
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$447,283
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2019
Sold by
Taylor Julie A
Bought by
Taylor Michael A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2009
Sold by
Discovery Developers Inc
Bought by
Taylor Miclael A and Taylor Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,200
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sears James | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Michael A | -- | None Available | |
| Taylor Miclael A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sears James | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Miclael A | $224,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,104 | $473,400 | $77,100 | $396,300 |
| 2024 | $3,899 | $439,200 | $77,100 | $362,100 |
| 2023 | $4,075 | $444,900 | $77,100 | $367,800 |
| 2022 | $3,763 | $414,100 | $77,100 | $337,000 |
| 2021 | $3,599 | $392,200 | $77,100 | $315,100 |
| 2020 | $3,082 | $347,800 | $77,100 | $270,700 |
| 2019 | $2,818 | $330,200 | $77,100 | $253,100 |
| 2018 | $2,771 | $329,900 | $77,100 | $252,800 |
| 2017 | $2,942 | $331,700 | $77,100 | $254,600 |
| 2016 | $2,503 | $309,000 | $77,100 | $231,900 |
| 2014 | $2,833 | $306,400 | $77,100 | $229,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $281,400 | $77,100 | $204,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map