4010 E Coolbrooke Dr Tucson, AZ 85756
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $313,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,727
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4010 E Coolbrooke Dr, Tucson, AZ 85756 and is currently estimated at $299,435, approximately $173 per square foot. 4010 E Coolbrooke Dr is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Craycroft Elementary School, Billy Lane Lauffer Middle School, and Desert View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2007
Sold by
Powell Tyler and Powell Katie
Bought by
Hernandez Margarita R and Cruz Irma R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2007
Sold by
Title Security Agency Of Arizona
Bought by
Powell Tyler and Powell Katie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,128
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2006
Sold by
Title Security Agency Of Arizona
Bought by
Title Security Agency Of Arizona
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Margarita R | $195,000 | Catal | |
| Powell Tyler | $192,000 | Ttise | |
| Title Security Agency Of Arizona | $404,819 | Tstti |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History