4010 Hamm Rd Barboursville, VA 22923
Estimated Value: $336,895 - $397,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4010 Hamm Rd, Barboursville, VA 22923 and is currently estimated at $371,224, approximately $257 per square foot. 4010 Hamm Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Gordon Barbour Elementary School, Prospect Heights Middle School, and Orange County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2009
Sold by
Strong James A and Strong Diane D
Bought by
Bergeron Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2006
Sold by
Strong James A and Strong Diane D
Bought by
Lunabuild Construction Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bergeron Kathleen | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Lunabuild Construction Llc | $75,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,352 | $180,200 | $57,600 | $122,600 |
| 2024 | $1,352 | $180,200 | $57,600 | $122,600 |
| 2023 | $1,352 | $180,200 | $57,600 | $122,600 |
| 2022 | $1,352 | $180,200 | $57,600 | $122,600 |
| 2021 | $1,297 | $180,200 | $57,600 | $122,600 |
| 2020 | $1,297 | $180,200 | $57,600 | $122,600 |
| 2019 | $1,493 | $185,700 | $66,800 | $118,900 |
| 2018 | $1,493 | $185,700 | $66,800 | $118,900 |
| 2017 | $1,493 | $185,700 | $66,800 | $118,900 |
| 2016 | $1,493 | $185,700 | $66,800 | $118,900 |
| 2015 | $1,315 | $182,700 | $66,800 | $115,900 |
| 2014 | $1,315 | $182,700 | $66,800 | $115,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map