4010 Hayfield Way Prospect, KY 40059
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $426,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,639
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4010 Hayfield Way, Prospect, KY 40059 and is currently estimated at $385,693, approximately $146 per square foot. 4010 Hayfield Way is a home located in Oldham County with nearby schools including Goshen at Hillcrest Elementary School, North Oldham Middle School, and North Oldham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2019
Sold by
Hinton Lauren C and Murphy Lauren C
Bought by
Murphy Lauren C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2010
Sold by
Hoffman John L
Bought by
Hinton Lauren C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Outstanding Balance
$130,702
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$254,991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Lauren C | -- | None Available | |
| Hinton Lauren C | $210,000 | Heritage Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History