4010 Highfield Ct Hampstead, MD 21074
Estimated Value: $291,753 - $381,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4010 Highfield Ct, Hampstead, MD 21074 and is currently estimated at $336,438, approximately $296 per square foot. 4010 Highfield Ct is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Hampstead Elementary School, Shiloh Middle School, and Manchester Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2023
Sold by
Adams James Dallas
Bought by
Adams James Dallas and Adams Robert Keefer
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams James Dallas | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,807 | $245,600 | $86,300 | $159,300 |
| 2024 | $2,678 | $232,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,554 | $220,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,435 | $207,300 | $86,300 | $121,000 |
| 2021 | $5,077 | $206,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,407 | $205,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,419 | $205,000 | $86,300 | $118,700 |
| 2018 | $2,398 | $205,000 | $86,300 | $118,700 |
| 2017 | $2,398 | $205,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $207,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $207,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $207,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map