4010 Highway 425 Pine Bluff, AR 71601
Estimated Value: $95,964 - $178,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4010 Highway 425, Pine Bluff, AR 71601 and is currently estimated at $122,991, approximately $78 per square foot. 4010 Highway 425 is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary School and Dollarway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1993
Bought by
Meyers Calvin and Meyers Wf
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1967
Bought by
Bonner Virgil Ray and Bonner Wf
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyers Calvin | $50,000 | -- | |
| Bonner Virgil Ray | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $334 | $20,020 | $1,500 | $18,520 |
| 2024 | $469 | $20,020 | $1,500 | $18,520 |
| 2023 | $544 | $20,020 | $1,500 | $18,520 |
| 2022 | $497 | $16,290 | $1,000 | $15,290 |
| 2021 | $497 | $16,290 | $1,000 | $15,290 |
| 2020 | $497 | $16,290 | $1,000 | $15,290 |
| 2019 | $492 | $16,290 | $1,000 | $15,290 |
| 2018 | $373 | $14,080 | $1,000 | $13,080 |
| 2017 | $327 | $12,600 | $1,000 | $11,600 |
| 2016 | $327 | $12,600 | $1,000 | $11,600 |
| 2015 | $294 | $12,600 | $1,000 | $11,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,600 | $1,000 | $11,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map