4010 Moler St Dallas, TX 75211
West Oak Cliff NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,008 - $255,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
946
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4010 Moler St, Dallas, TX 75211 and is currently estimated at $240,252, approximately $253 per square foot. 4010 Moler St is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including L O Donald Elementary School, Zan Wesley Holmes Jr. Middle School, and Justin F. Kimball High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1999
Sold by
Hallmark William Lennis
Bought by
Lopez Lucio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,160
Outstanding Balance
$11,957
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$228,295
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Lucio | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Lucio | $46,160 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,970 | $208,530 | $80,000 | $128,530 |
| 2024 | $3,970 | $208,530 | $80,000 | $128,530 |
| 2023 | $3,970 | $148,030 | $50,000 | $98,030 |
| 2022 | $3,701 | $148,030 | $50,000 | $98,030 |
| 2021 | $2,851 | $108,090 | $35,000 | $73,090 |
| 2020 | $2,932 | $108,090 | $35,000 | $73,090 |
| 2019 | $2,585 | $90,860 | $30,000 | $60,860 |
| 2018 | $1,688 | $62,060 | $15,000 | $47,060 |
| 2017 | $1,688 | $62,060 | $15,000 | $47,060 |
| 2016 | $1,881 | $69,170 | $15,000 | $54,170 |
| 2015 | $1,393 | $68,260 | $15,000 | $53,260 |
| 2014 | $1,393 | $68,260 | $15,000 | $53,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map