4010 Moss St Lafayette, LA 70507
North Lafayette Parish NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,000 - $230,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,803
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4010 Moss St, Lafayette, LA 70507 and is currently estimated at $193,746, approximately $107 per square foot. 4010 Moss St is a home located in Lafayette Parish with nearby schools including Evangeline Elementary School, Acadian Middle School, and Carencro High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $796 | $7,656 | $5,298 | $2,358 |
| 2024 | $805 | $7,656 | $5,298 | $2,358 |
| 2023 | $805 | $7,566 | $5,298 | $2,268 |
| 2022 | $792 | $7,566 | $5,298 | $2,268 |
| 2021 | $794 | $7,566 | $5,298 | $2,268 |
| 2020 | $792 | $7,566 | $5,298 | $2,268 |
| 2019 | $759 | $7,566 | $5,168 | $2,398 |
| 2018 | $772 | $7,566 | $5,168 | $2,398 |
| 2017 | $771 | $7,566 | $5,168 | $2,398 |
| 2015 | $551 | $5,410 | $3,230 | $2,180 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,410 | $3,230 | $2,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map