4010 Samantha Dr Britton, MI 49229
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $468,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,974
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4010 Samantha Dr, Britton, MI 49229 and is currently estimated at $426,708, approximately $216 per square foot. 4010 Samantha Dr is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Tecumseh Middle School and Tecumseh High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2003
Bought by
Gilbey Jonathan P J and Gilbey Debralee W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilbey Jonathan P J | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,899 | $186,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $25 | $186,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,636 | $162,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,012 | $154,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,992 | $147,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $343,662 | $134,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,894 | $134,686 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,757 | $135,856 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,726 | $130,523 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $124,146 | $0 | $0 |