Estimated Value: $438,000 - $483,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,305
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4011 Chapman Ct Unit 2, Dover, PA 17315 and is currently estimated at $459,327, approximately $351 per square foot. 4011 Chapman Ct Unit 2 is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Dover Area High School and Lighthouse Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2017
Sold by
Sonshine Iii Lp
Bought by
Allen Todd A and Allen Lonette D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,054
Outstanding Balance
$201,236
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$258,091
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2017
Sold by
J G Leasing Co Inc
Bought by
Soneshine Iii Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Todd A | $255,846 | None Available | |
| Soneshine Iii Lp | $25,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Todd A | $243,054 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,450 | $222,670 | $38,840 | $183,830 |
| 2025 | $7,305 | $222,670 | $38,840 | $183,830 |
| 2024 | $7,238 | $222,670 | $38,840 | $183,830 |
| 2023 | $7,238 | $222,670 | $38,840 | $183,830 |
| 2022 | $7,107 | $222,670 | $38,840 | $183,830 |
| 2021 | $6,705 | $222,670 | $38,840 | $183,830 |
| 2020 | $6,645 | $222,670 | $38,840 | $183,830 |
| 2019 | $6,563 | $222,670 | $38,840 | $183,830 |
| 2018 | $6,398 | $29,180 | $29,180 | $0 |
| 2017 | $838 | $29,180 | $29,180 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $29,180 | $29,180 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,180 | $29,180 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,180 | $29,180 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map