4011 Circle Dr New Marshfield, OH 45766
Estimated Value: $82,563 - $241,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,421
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4011 Circle Dr, New Marshfield, OH 45766 and is currently estimated at $169,521, approximately $119 per square foot. 4011 Circle Dr is a home located in Athens County with nearby schools including Alexander Elementary School and Alexander Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2026
Sold by
Aji James
Bought by
Llewellyn Nathan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2009
Sold by
James Sylvester Aji and James Sarah
Bought by
Llewellyn Nathan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2002
Sold by
Turner Charles E
Bought by
James Sylvester Aji
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Llewellyn Nathan | $20,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Llewellyn Nathan | $20,000 | None Available | |
| James Sylvester Aji | $13,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Llewellyn Nathan | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,306 | $6,610 | $2,710 | $3,900 |
| 2024 | $4,710 | $6,610 | $2,710 | $3,900 |
| 2023 | $533 | $6,610 | $2,710 | $3,900 |
| 2022 | $503 | $5,510 | $2,260 | $3,250 |
| 2021 | $427 | $5,510 | $2,260 | $3,250 |
| 2020 | $759 | $5,510 | $2,260 | $3,250 |
| 2019 | $604 | $9,870 | $2,130 | $7,740 |
| 2018 | $607 | $9,870 | $2,130 | $7,740 |
| 2017 | $714 | $9,870 | $2,130 | $7,740 |
| 2016 | $433 | $9,120 | $1,940 | $7,180 |
| 2015 | $652 | $9,120 | $1,940 | $7,180 |
| 2014 | $652 | $9,120 | $1,940 | $7,180 |
| 2013 | $912 | $8,920 | $1,940 | $6,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map