4011 E 1553rd Rd Earlville, IL 60518
Estimated Value: $167,750 - $257,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,422
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4011 E 1553rd Rd, Earlville, IL 60518 and is currently estimated at $198,188, approximately $139 per square foot. 4011 E 1553rd Rd is a home located in LaSalle County with nearby schools including Serena High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,727 | $60,951 | $3,315 | $57,636 |
| 2024 | $2,727 | $53,782 | $2,925 | $50,857 |
| 2023 | $2,449 | $47,507 | $2,584 | $44,923 |
| 2022 | $2,251 | $43,079 | $1,595 | $41,484 |
| 2021 | $2,122 | $40,799 | $1,511 | $39,288 |
| 2020 | $2,110 | $40,799 | $1,511 | $39,288 |
| 2019 | $2,111 | $40,799 | $1,511 | $39,288 |
| 2018 | $2,006 | $40,799 | $1,511 | $39,288 |
| 2017 | $1,780 | $36,986 | $1,370 | $35,616 |
| 2016 | $1,687 | $34,123 | $1,264 | $32,859 |
| 2015 | $1,641 | $32,387 | $1,200 | $31,187 |
| 2012 | -- | $34,992 | $1,296 | $33,696 |
Source: Public Records
Map