$415,000
PENDING $35K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,509/month

Total Views 3,731
5 Beds
2 Baths
2,217 Sq Ft
$187 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • City View
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Oversized Lot
  • Deck
  • Fenced Yard
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

5 bedroom, 2 bath home with a layout that gives you room to spread out and a backyard you’ll actually use. Multiple bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, office space, or hobbies. Real hardwood flooring in the main living areas, with brand new carpet in the bedrooms. Both bathrooms have been updated with tile showers, and the kitchen has seen improvements over time. Functional layout with a built-in entertainment center and updated interior doors. Step outside to a large newly added lower deck—perfect for summer BBQs and relaxing—plus a fully fenced backyard with space to play, garden, or entertain. 2-car garage with extra storage. Solid home with key updates already done and ready for its next owner.

Listing Agent

Elizabeth Boykin

Keller Williams Spokane - Main Brokerage Phone: 509-998-2557 License #121821 Listed on: 04/24/2026

Keller Williams Spokane - Main

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,557

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 6,650 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Oversized Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Landscaped with Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,217 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 35271.3509

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,557

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

6,650 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1986
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • ResoLotFeatures: Views, Fenced Yard, Sprinkler - Automatic, Treed, Level, Oversized Lot
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Paved Road
  • View Type:Pond View: City
  • Attribution Contact: Main: 509-998-2557
  • Co List Office Phone: 509-458-4000
  • MLS Status: Pending-Inspection
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Public Records
  • Reso Interior Features: High Speed Internet, Pantry, Natural Woodwork
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Structure Type: Split Entry
  • Reso Window Features: Vinyl Frames, Multi-Pane Windows
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Partial, Finished, Daylight, Rec/Family Area, Laundry, Walk-Out Access
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 766

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Type: Siding, Wood Siding
  • Other Structures: Stge Shd
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Workshop in Garage, Garage Door Opener, Off Site, Oversized

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 35271.3509
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6650

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3557
  • Tax Database ID: 1

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,369 $347,800 $100,000 $247,800
2024 $3,369 $339,300 $90,000 $249,300
2023 $3,354 $348,600 $90,000 $258,600
2022 $3,092 $342,800 $75,000 $267,800
2021 $2,693 $226,200 $42,000 $184,200
2020 $2,490 $201,400 $35,000 $166,400
2019 $2,207 $184,500 $35,000 $149,500
2018 $2,354 $169,100 $30,000 $139,100
2017 $2,029 $148,400 $30,000 $118,400
2016 $1,868 $133,600 $25,000 $108,600
2015 $1,832 $128,200 $25,000 $103,200
2014 -- $128,200 $25,000 $103,200
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/18/2026 05/18/26 Pending -- -- --
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Price Changed $415,000 -2.4% $187 / Sq Ft
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Price Changed $425,000 -3.4% $192 / Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Price Changed $439,900 -2.2% $198 / Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 For Sale $450,000 -- $203 / Sq Ft
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $182,000 Stewart Title Of Spokane
Warranty Deed $130,550 Transnation Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $185,913 VA
Previous Owner $124,450 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 202616127

Spokane Association of REALTORS®

APN: 35271.3509

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.