4011 E 94th Ave Unit D Thornton, CO 80229
South Thornton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,282 - $313,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
992
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4011 E 94th Ave Unit D, Thornton, CO 80229 and is currently estimated at $290,821, approximately $293 per square foot. 4011 E 94th Ave Unit D is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Dupont Elementary School, Adams City Middle School, and Adams City High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,517 | $20,470 | $4,490 | $15,980 |
| 2024 | $1,517 | $18,820 | $4,130 | $14,690 |
| 2023 | $1,319 | $20,640 | $2,980 | $17,660 |
| 2022 | $1,243 | $15,580 | $3,060 | $12,520 |
| 2021 | $1,265 | $15,580 | $3,060 | $12,520 |
| 2020 | $1,254 | $15,700 | $3,150 | $12,550 |
| 2019 | $1,253 | $15,700 | $3,150 | $12,550 |
| 2018 | $1,045 | $12,780 | $610 | $12,170 |
| 2017 | $1,050 | $12,780 | $610 | $12,170 |
| 2016 | $811 | $9,570 | $680 | $8,890 |
| 2015 | $827 | $9,570 | $680 | $8,890 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,740 | $680 | $5,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map