Estimated Value: $117,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,118
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4011 E Loop 340, Waco, TX 76705 and is currently estimated at $215,108, approximately $192 per square foot. 4011 E Loop 340 is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including La Vega Primary Phil Bancale Campus, La Vega Intermediate School - H.P. Miles Campus, and La Vega Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2016
Sold by
Sullins Sandra Gene
Bought by
M Lipstiz & Co Ltd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2015
Sold by
Sullins Edward Eugene and Sullins Edward Eugene
Bought by
Sullins Sandra Gene
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M Lipstiz & Co Ltd | -- | None Available | |
| Sullins Sandra Gene | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $427 | $30,000 | $16,070 | $13,930 |
| 2024 | $427 | $25,000 | $14,610 | $10,390 |
| 2023 | $366 | $25,000 | $14,610 | $10,390 |
| 2022 | $426 | $25,000 | $14,610 | $10,390 |
| 2021 | $480 | $25,000 | $12,700 | $12,300 |
| 2020 | $442 | $23,000 | $15,300 | $7,700 |
| 2019 | $466 | $23,000 | $15,300 | $7,700 |
| 2018 | $672 | $32,500 | $15,000 | $17,500 |
| 2017 | $1,552 | $74,040 | $14,000 | $60,040 |
| 2016 | $1,345 | $72,990 | $14,000 | $58,990 |
| 2015 | $137 | $58,340 | $13,000 | $45,340 |
| 2014 | $137 | $58,340 | $13,000 | $45,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map