4011 Ebert Rd Winston-Salem, NC 27127
Caroline Village-Janita Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,000 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4011 Ebert Rd, Winston-Salem, NC 27127 and is currently estimated at $253,743, approximately $162 per square foot. 4011 Ebert Rd is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Kimmel Farm Elementary School, Flat Rock Middle, and Parkland High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2016
Sold by
Brown Jacquelyn and Wilson Michael Lane
Bought by
Martin Jasmine and Martin Dennisha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,026
Outstanding Balance
$96,360
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$157,383
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2011
Sold by
Griffin James M and Griffin Gloria
Bought by
Brown Jacquelyn and Wilson Michael Lane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,120
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Jasmine | $117,500 | None Available | |
| Brown Jacquelyn | $101,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Jasmine | $120,026 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Jacquelyn | $81,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,278 | $267,800 | $35,000 | $232,800 |
| 2024 | $2,174 | $162,400 | $31,000 | $131,400 |
| 2023 | $2,174 | $162,400 | $31,000 | $131,400 |
| 2022 | $2,134 | $162,400 | $31,000 | $131,400 |
| 2021 | $2,095 | $162,400 | $31,000 | $131,400 |
| 2020 | $1,516 | $109,800 | $19,800 | $90,000 |
| 2019 | $1,527 | $109,800 | $19,800 | $90,000 |
| 2018 | $1,450 | $109,800 | $19,800 | $90,000 |
| 2016 | $1,404 | $106,742 | $19,845 | $86,897 |
| 2015 | $1,383 | $106,742 | $19,845 | $86,897 |
| 2014 | $1,341 | $106,742 | $19,845 | $86,897 |
Source: Public Records
Map