4011 Halsell St Monroe, LA 71203
Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $49,000 - $74,158
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,211
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4011 Halsell St, Monroe, LA 71203 and is currently estimated at $63,290, approximately $52 per square foot. 4011 Halsell St is a home located in Ouachita Parish with nearby schools including Roy Neal Shelling. Sr. Elementary School, Carroll Junior High School, and Carroll High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $158 | $1,364 | $510 | $854 |
| 2024 | $158 | $1,364 | $510 | $854 |
| 2023 | $158 | $1,334 | $480 | $854 |
| 2022 | $141 | $1,334 | $480 | $854 |
| 2021 | $141 | $1,334 | $480 | $854 |
| 2020 | $141 | $1,334 | $480 | $854 |
| 2019 | $142 | $1,354 | $500 | $854 |
| 2018 | $142 | $1,354 | $500 | $854 |
| 2017 | $135 | $1,219 | $450 | $769 |
| 2016 | $112 | $1,500 | $600 | $900 |
| 2015 | $166 | $1,500 | $600 | $900 |
| 2014 | $166 | $1,500 | $600 | $900 |
| 2013 | $165 | $1,500 | $600 | $900 |
Source: Public Records
Map