Estimated Value: $108,379
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,989
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4011 Highway 4, Jay, FL 32565 and is currently estimated at $108,379, approximately $54 per square foot. 4011 Highway 4 is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Jay Elementary School, Jay High School, and Faith Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2021
Sold by
Griffin Robert Bryan and Griffin Shannon
Bought by
Sml Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sml Properties Llc | $90,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $204 | $16,250 | $16,250 | -- |
| 2024 | $206 | $12,500 | $12,500 | -- |
| 2023 | $206 | $12,500 | $12,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,476 | $88,221 | $12,500 | $75,721 |
| 2021 | $526 | $53,419 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $486 | $52,681 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $480 | $51,497 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $894 | $53,014 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $842 | $51,463 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $831 | $49,808 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $184 | $56,012 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $272 | $55,567 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map