4011 Ivanhoe Blvd Columbia, MO 65203
Estimated Value: $461,000 - $518,820
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,235
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4011 Ivanhoe Blvd, Columbia, MO 65203 and is currently estimated at $489,910, approximately $151 per square foot. 4011 Ivanhoe Blvd is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Paxton Keeley Elementary School, Smithton Middle School, and David H. Hickman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2011
Sold by
Fairway Meadows Corporation
Bought by
Cassels John W and Cassels Bonnie D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,904
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$488,006
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cassels John W | -- | Boone Central Title Company | |
| Vintage Falls Homeowners Association | -- | Boone Central Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cassels John W | $244,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,866 | $74,309 | $5,700 | $68,609 |
| 2024 | $4,379 | $64,904 | $5,700 | $59,204 |
| 2023 | $4,342 | $64,904 | $5,700 | $59,204 |
| 2022 | $4,172 | $62,415 | $5,700 | $56,715 |
| 2021 | $4,179 | $62,415 | $5,700 | $56,715 |
| 2020 | $4,448 | $62,415 | $5,700 | $56,715 |
| 2019 | $4,448 | $62,415 | $5,700 | $56,715 |
| 2018 | $4,479 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,417 | $62,415 | $5,700 | $56,715 |
| 2016 | $4,417 | $62,415 | $5,700 | $56,715 |
| 2015 | $4,057 | $62,415 | $5,700 | $56,715 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,415 | $5,700 | $56,715 |
Source: Public Records
Map