4011 Rolling Terrace Dr Spring, TX 77388
Champions NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,000 - $281,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,332
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4011 Rolling Terrace Dr, Spring, TX 77388 and is currently estimated at $274,805, approximately $117 per square foot. 4011 Rolling Terrace Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Haude Elementary School, Strack Intermediate School, and Klein Collins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2014
Sold by
Castaneda Oscar M and Castaneda Dunya J
Bought by
Araoz Lizeth and Araoz Marcos
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,645
Outstanding Balance
$97,958
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$176,847
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2004
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Castaneda Oscar M and Castaneda Dunya J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,900
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2003
Sold by
National City Mortgage Co
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2003
Sold by
Shibley Robert W and Shibley Stacy
Bought by
National City Mortgage Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2002
Sold by
Mcdonell Terry E
Bought by
Shibley Robert W and Shibley Stacy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,100
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2000
Sold by
Herd Richard D and Herd Terry K
Bought by
Avery S A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Araoz Lizeth | -- | First American Title | |
| Castaneda Oscar M | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- | |
| National City Mortgage Co | $114,955 | -- | |
| Shibley Robert W | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Avery S A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Araoz Lizeth | $127,645 | |
| Previous Owner | Castaneda Oscar M | $110,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Shibley Robert W | $131,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Avery S A | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,057 | $256,287 | $58,464 | $197,823 |
| 2024 | $4,057 | $259,874 | $58,464 | $201,410 |
| 2023 | $4,057 | $263,460 | $58,464 | $204,996 |
| 2022 | $4,897 | $236,746 | $58,464 | $178,282 |
| 2021 | $4,758 | $200,493 | $32,155 | $168,338 |
| 2020 | $4,577 | $183,688 | $32,155 | $151,533 |
| 2019 | $4,320 | $160,073 | $32,155 | $127,918 |
| 2018 | $1,932 | $160,073 | $32,155 | $127,918 |
| 2017 | $4,407 | $160,073 | $32,155 | $127,918 |
| 2016 | $4,407 | $160,073 | $32,155 | $127,918 |
| 2015 | $3,128 | $151,363 | $32,155 | $119,208 |
| 2014 | $3,128 | $140,309 | $29,232 | $111,077 |
Source: Public Records
Map