4011 Sam Gordon Dr Norman, OK 73072
West Norman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $481,000 - $488,252
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,537
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4011 Sam Gordon Dr, Norman, OK 73072 and is currently estimated at $485,563, approximately $191 per square foot. 4011 Sam Gordon Dr is a home with nearby schools including Truman Primary School, Truman Elementary School, and Whittier Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2013
Sold by
Far Ridge Inc
Bought by
Florida Construction Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$323,204
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Florida Construction Inc | $100,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Florida Construction Inc | $323,204 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,199 | $51,663 | $9,764 | $41,899 |
| 2023 | $5,626 | $46,860 | $9,408 | $37,452 |
| 2022 | $5,140 | $44,629 | $9,600 | $35,029 |
| 2021 | $2,615 | $43,067 | $9,600 | $33,467 |
| 2020 | $5,607 | $47,206 | $9,600 | $37,606 |
| 2019 | $5,693 | $47,116 | $9,600 | $37,516 |
| 2018 | $2,332 | $19,903 | $702 | $19,201 |
| 2017 | $2,245 | $22,463 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,174 | $18,052 | $636 | $17,416 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,193 | $8,216 | $8,977 |
| 2014 | -- | $792 | $792 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map