4011 SE Dixie Ross St Stuart, FL 34997
South Stuart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,000 - $512,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,974
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4011 SE Dixie Ross St, Stuart, FL 34997 and is currently estimated at $427,310, approximately $216 per square foot. 4011 SE Dixie Ross St is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Sea Wind Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and South Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2016
Sold by
Lemke William C and Lemke Stphanie
Bought by
Bluewater South Ll
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2010
Sold by
Lemke Victoria R
Bought by
Lemke William C and Lemke Stephanie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1999
Sold by
Thomason Victoria R and Lemke Victoria R
Bought by
Lemke William C and Lemke Stephanie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1982
Bought by
Lemke William C and Lemke Stephanie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bluewater South Ll | $132,500 | Liberty Title Co Of America | |
| Lemke William C | $100 | -- | |
| Lemke William C | -- | Attorney | |
| Lemke William C | $73,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,913 | $233,845 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,504 | $212,587 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,504 | $193,261 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,033 | $175,692 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,771 | $159,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,348 | $174,000 | $94,500 | $79,500 |
| 2019 | $3,091 | $153,000 | $99,000 | $54,000 |
| 2018 | $2,719 | $120,000 | $81,000 | $39,000 |
| 2017 | $1,857 | $110,400 | $81,000 | $29,400 |
| 2016 | $2,388 | $113,400 | $63,000 | $50,400 |
| 2015 | $1,915 | $100,800 | $31,500 | $69,300 |
| 2014 | $1,915 | $81,600 | $34,200 | $47,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map