4011 Sunset St Muskogee, OK 74403
Hilldale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4011 Sunset St, Muskogee, OK 74403 and is currently estimated at $263,858, approximately $141 per square foot. 4011 Sunset St is a home located in Muskogee County with nearby schools including Hilldale Lower Elementary School, Hilldale Upper Elementary School, and Hilldale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2012
Sold by
Anna Lowena Brooks Trust
Bought by
Gonex Bernardino and Gonex Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonex Bernardino | $151,166 | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $6,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,263 | $20,703 | $832 | $19,871 |
| 2024 | $2,087 | $20,703 | $832 | $19,871 |
| 2023 | $2,087 | $20,551 | $745 | $19,806 |
| 2022 | $1,948 | $20,100 | $745 | $19,355 |
| 2021 | $1,960 | $18,946 | $1,650 | $17,296 |
| 2020 | $1,965 | $18,946 | $1,650 | $17,296 |
| 2019 | $1,886 | $18,947 | $1,650 | $17,297 |
| 2018 | $1,851 | $18,947 | $1,650 | $17,297 |
| 2017 | $1,535 | $17,396 | $1,650 | $15,746 |
| 2016 | $1,542 | $16,890 | $1,650 | $15,240 |
| 2015 | $1,501 | $16,890 | $1,650 | $15,240 |
| 2014 | $1,503 | $16,890 | $1,650 | $15,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map