4012 Ahoy Dr Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,323
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4012 Ahoy Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $281,753, approximately $212 per square foot. 4012 Ahoy Dr is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Southwestern Elementary School, Jolliff Middle School, and Western Branch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2019
Sold by
Becker Rentals Llc
Bought by
Pilkington Jamie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pilkington Jamie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,333 | $242,000 | $120,000 | $122,000 |
| 2024 | $2,333 | $231,000 | $120,000 | $111,000 |
| 2023 | $1,898 | $213,300 | $110,000 | $103,300 |
| 2022 | $1,883 | $186,400 | $80,000 | $106,400 |
| 2021 | $1,671 | $159,100 | $65,000 | $94,100 |
| 2020 | $1,596 | $152,000 | $65,000 | $87,000 |
| 2019 | $1,537 | $146,400 | $55,000 | $91,400 |
| 2018 | $1,530 | $141,500 | $55,000 | $86,500 |
| 2017 | $1,486 | $141,500 | $55,000 | $86,500 |
| 2016 | $1,373 | $130,800 | $50,000 | $80,800 |
| 2015 | $1,373 | $130,800 | $50,000 | $80,800 |
| 2014 | $1,373 | $130,800 | $50,000 | $80,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map