NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $229,000 - $359,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,231 Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 1, 2022

Current estimated payment $1,912 / mo

47 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Fireplace
  • Shed
  • West High School Rated A
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Attached Carport

About This Home

As of January 2022

New value. Well maintained ZLL with NO HOA DUES in high desirable West Turnagain. Master bedroom, bathroom, loft and kitchen/living up. Kitchen with access to large back deck that leads down to a well-maintained fully fenced back yard. Has apple, cherry trees, raspberries, black current, gooseberry bushes, and vegetable/flower pads. Large shed with window,shelving, and electricity. Living room with fireplace and detailed mantel. Two bedrooms and laundry down with access to garage. Tons of updates including brand new dryer, newer washer, 2 years old boiler, new garage door and garage door opener. 3 beds plus loft with custom built office furniture. And can be used as an art/craft studio. Fresh paint in all bedrooms, bathrooms, kitchen, and porch. Laminate and vinyl flooring throughout. Beautifully remodeled bathrooms. Garage has shelving system and workbench. A lot of privacy! Backyard facing the greenbelt. Walking distance to Coastal Trail and Balto Seppala Park. All appliances stay.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Connie Yoshimura

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Alaska Realty License #4562 Listed on: 09/25/2021

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Alaska Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Kristi Tanner Mock

The Kristan Cole Team Branch Office Keller Williams Realty - Alaska Group License #500021

The Kristan Cole Team Branch Office Keller Williams Realty - Alaska Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Property is zoned R2A, Two Family Residential

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Attached Carport

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,231 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • Directions: Northern Lights, left on Aero, right on Cosmos
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Split Entry
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Structure Type: ZLL - Attached
  • Year Built: 1982
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer &/Or Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1231

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garaged Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached, Heated Garage, No Carport
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)

• Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4356
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning Description: Two Family Residential
  • Zoning: R2A

Listed on
Sep 25, 2021
Closed on
Dec 29, 2021
Sold by
Varul Sofya and Varul Alexey
Bought by
Neidlinger Joseph H
Seller's Agent
Connie Yoshimura
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Alaska Realty
Buyer's Agent
Kristi Tanner Mock
List Price
$292,000
Current Estimated Value
$306,928

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.54%
Original Mortgage
$19,359
Outstanding Balance
$17,842
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$289,086

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2009
Sold by
Varul Sofya and Grebenshckik Sofya
Bought by
Varul Sofya and Krylov Alexey

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$195,838
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2005
Sold by
Grebenshchik Sofya
Bought by
Grebenshckik Sofya and Krylov Alexey

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$198,432
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2005
Sold by
Salinas Charles and Salinas Maria Angela
Bought by
Grebenshchik Sofya

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$198,432
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 1996
Sold by
Dellinger James M and Dellinger Amy B
Bought by
Salinas Charles and Salinas Maria Angela

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$112,940
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 1992
Sold by
Garman Cynthia L and Weaver Stanley K
Bought by
Dellinger James M and Dellinger Amy B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$88,230
Interest Rate
8.99%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Neidlinger Joseph H -- None Available
Varul Sofya -- Alyeska Title Guaranty Agenc
Varul Sofya -- Alyeska Title Guaranty Agenc

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Neidlinger Joseph H $19,359
Previous Owner Varul Sofya $195,838
Previous Owner Grebenshchik Sofya $198,432
Previous Owner Salinas Charles $112,940
Previous Owner Dellinger James M $88,230
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/01/2022 01/01/22 Sold -- -- --
11/12/2021 11/12/21 Pending -- -- --
09/25/2021 09/25/21 For Sale $292,000 -- $237 / Sq Ft
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,310 $299,100 $84,000 $215,100
2024 $3,310 $280,000 $84,000 $196,000
2023 $4,339 $254,800 $84,000 $170,800
2022 $3,275 $243,100 $84,000 $159,100
2021 $4,053 $224,900 $84,000 $140,900
2020 $3,013 $221,900 $84,000 $137,900
2019 $2,911 $222,400 $84,000 $138,400
2018 $2,868 $218,600 $87,600 $131,000
2017 $3,184 $223,300 $83,200 $140,100
2016 $2,890 $221,800 $83,200 $138,600
2015 $2,890 $214,900 $76,000 $138,900
2014 $2,890 $210,600 $76,000 $134,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 21-15245

Alaska Multiple Listing Service

APN: 01006312000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.