4012 Eagles Nest Dr Valrico, FL 33596
Estimated Value: $467,819 - $515,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,322
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4012 Eagles Nest Dr, Valrico, FL 33596 and is currently estimated at $493,455, approximately $212 per square foot. 4012 Eagles Nest Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Alafia Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Bloomingdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2011
Sold by
Tournade David J and Tournade Jennifer V
Bought by
Tournade David J and Tournade Jennifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tournade David J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,900 | $199,077 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,900 | $193,466 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,769 | $187,831 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,606 | $182,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,538 | $177,049 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,451 | $174,605 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,351 | $170,679 | $0 | $0 |