Estimated Value: $98,000 - $137,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4012 Gram Ln, Waco, TX 76705 and is currently estimated at $124,672, approximately $185 per square foot. 4012 Gram Ln is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including La Vega Primary Phil Bancale Campus, La Vega Intermediate School - H.P. Miles Campus, and La Vega Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2025
Sold by
Sanchez Jose
Bought by
Sanchez Jose and Sanchez Moraya
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2024
Sold by
Quiram Edward Lee and Bond William Keith
Bought by
Sanchez Jose and Sanchez Moraya
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Jose | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sanchez Jose | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sanchez Jose | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,221 | $138,080 | $33,800 | $104,280 |
| 2024 | $1,221 | $59,566 | $33,800 | $25,766 |
| 2023 | $1,066 | $59,566 | $33,800 | $25,766 |
| 2022 | $1,207 | $59,556 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,243 | $59,090 | $14,810 | $44,280 |
| 2020 | $1,124 | $49,220 | $14,110 | $35,110 |
| 2019 | $1,062 | $46,160 | $13,420 | $32,740 |
| 2018 | $975 | $42,660 | $12,890 | $29,770 |
| 2017 | $898 | $37,410 | $3,660 | $33,750 |
| 2016 | $878 | $36,570 | $3,490 | $33,080 |
| 2015 | $152 | $33,540 | $3,490 | $30,050 |
| 2014 | $152 | $33,360 | $3,310 | $30,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map