Seller's Agent in 2021
Lynnette Boudet
Compass Mandeville
(985) 773-8414
73 in this area
192 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $242,000
Adorable 3bd townhome in gated community! 2 1/2 baths, granite counters, garage for covered parking, and fenced yard. Pool and gym within walking distance. Mandeville school district. Restaurants and shopping all around!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Compass Mandeville License #912123913 Listed on: 04/26/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Todard Hayley | $190,000 | Team Title Llc | |
| Todard Hayley | $190,000 | Team Title Llc | |
| Freeman Branden M | $180,000 | Stone Title | |
| Freeman Branden M | $180,000 | Stone Title | |
| Forest Lorna B | $170,000 | Crescent Title | |
| Forest Lorna B | $170,000 | Crescent Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Todard Hayley | $180,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Freeman Branden M | $181,818 | |
| Previous Owner | Forest Lorna B | $161,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/04/2021 06/04/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/05/2021 05/05/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/26/2021 04/26/21 | For Sale | $190,000 | +2.8% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/12/2019 07/12/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/12/2019 06/12/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/30/2019 04/30/19 | For Sale | $184,900 | +8.8% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/23/2014 09/23/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/22/2014 09/22/14 | For Sale | $170,000 | -- | $122 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,336 | $18,635 | $3,400 | $15,235 |
| 2024 | $1,336 | $18,635 | $3,400 | $15,235 |
| 2023 | $1,385 | $16,176 | $3,400 | $12,776 |
| 2022 | $115,001 | $16,176 | $3,400 | $12,776 |
| 2021 | $1,137 | $16,093 | $3,400 | $12,693 |
| 2020 | $1,136 | $16,093 | $3,400 | $12,693 |
| 2019 | $2,196 | $16,018 | $3,400 | $12,618 |
| 2018 | $2,199 | $16,018 | $3,400 | $12,618 |
| 2017 | $2,220 | $16,018 | $3,400 | $12,618 |
| 2016 | $2,237 | $16,018 | $3,400 | $12,618 |
| 2015 | $1,030 | $14,675 | $3,400 | $11,275 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,675 | $3,400 | $11,275 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,675 | $3,400 | $11,275 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Lynnette Boudet
Compass Mandeville
(985) 773-8414
73 in this area
192 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Darlene Gurievsky
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR
(985) 789-2434
91 in this area
267 Total Sales
N
Seller's Agent in 2014
NON MEMBER
NON-MLS MEMBER
Source: ROAM MLS
MLS Number: 2296644
APN: 54022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.