4012 Keating Dr Montgomery, AL 36110
North Montgomery NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $47,000 - $66,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4012 Keating Dr, Montgomery, AL 36110 and is currently estimated at $56,965, approximately $54 per square foot. 4012 Keating Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Chisholm Elementary School, Capitol Heights Middle School, and Dr. Percy L. Julian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2001
Sold by
Fowler Nan N
Bought by
Brown Hazel H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,935
Interest Rate
7.02%
Estimated Equity
$38,030
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2001
Sold by
Hazel Bartlett and Hazel H
Bought by
Fowler Nan N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,935
Interest Rate
7.02%
Estimated Equity
$38,030
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Hazel H | -- | -- | |
| Fowler Nan N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fowler Nan N | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $3,890 | $250 | $3,640 |
| 2024 | -- | $3,550 | $250 | $3,300 |
| 2023 | $82 | $2,720 | $250 | $2,470 |
| 2022 | $72 | $1,950 | $250 | $1,700 |
| 2021 | $129 | $3,540 | $500 | $3,040 |
| 2020 | $129 | $1,770 | $250 | $1,520 |
| 2019 | $129 | $1,770 | $250 | $1,520 |
| 2018 | $74 | $2,020 | $250 | $1,770 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,580 | $1,000 | $4,580 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,440 | $500 | $2,940 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,910 | $500 | $3,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map