$389,000
SOLD MAR 27, 2026
Last list price
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,063 Sq Ft
0.42 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2026

$189 Per Sq Ft

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Walk-In Pantry
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome to this ONE OWNER HOME, beautifully maintained single-story home nestled on a spacious cul-de-sac lot in the desirable Tiffany Park neighborhood, home to award winning Bowen Elementary. Situated on nearly half an acre with mature trees, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 2,063 sq ft of thoughtfully designed space and a true backyard oasis. Step inside to find a split floor plan with tile flooring, raised ceilings, and natural light. The kitchen features granite countertops, ample cabinetry, walk-in pantry, and breakfast area. A formal dining area adds flexibility for hosting or office space. The primary en suite bathroom will wow you, and don't miss the closet! The primary bedroom connects to the DREAMY back patio and pool! Enjoy outdoor living with a covered patio, sparkling pool, sprinkler system, and fully fenced yard. Other features include a gas log fireplace, central gas heating, high-efficiency HVAC, Energy Star lighting, security system, and a 2-car attached garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Bacak

Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS LLC License #0696685 Listed on: 02/05/2026

Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS LLC

Co-Listed By

Jaxson Bacak

Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS LLC License #0804074

Last Buyer's Agent

Kelly Kanon

Kompass Realty License #0529948

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,121

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 18,217 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Cleared Lot

HOA Fees

  • $12 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,063 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Tiffany Park HOA, Phone Number (979) 703-1819
  • Built by Greg Custom Homes
  • Tiffany Park Ph 03 Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,121

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0.42 Acres

HOA Fees

$12 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4182
  • Co List Office Mls Id: CBAG01
  • Co List Office Phone: 972-755-8877
  • Subdivision Name: Tiffany Park Ph 03
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Solar Screens, Thermostat
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48041:102965
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 2063.0
  • Dining Room Type: Living Room

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: Greg Custom Homes
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Cul-De-Sac, Subdivision
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Attic Fan
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 145.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Tiffany Park HOA
  • Phone: 979-703-1819
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: ALTON BOWEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 148 - Bryan
  • High School: BRYAN HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: ARTHUR L DAVILA MIDDLE

Green Features

  • Green Indoor Air Qlty: Ventilation

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8121.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 5, 2026
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
List Price
$389,000
Views
29

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-15.15%
Original Mortgage
$388,827
Outstanding Balance
$388,827
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$556

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $388,827 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Sold -- -- --
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Pending -- -- --
02/05/2026 02/05/26 For Sale $389,000 -- $189 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,436 $407,974 -- --
2024 $6,436 $370,885 -- --
2023 $6,436 $337,168 $0 $0
2022 $6,722 $306,516 $0 $0
2021 $6,566 $278,651 $50,000 $228,651
2020 $6,469 $269,837 $50,000 $219,837
2019 $6,576 $267,880 $50,000 $217,880
2018 $6,499 $264,730 $48,000 $216,730
2017 $6,194 $251,270 $48,000 $203,270
2016 $5,983 $242,700 $48,000 $194,700
2015 $5,209 $232,040 $48,000 $184,040
2014 $5,209 $224,620 $48,000 $176,620

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 71872359

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 102965

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.