4012 Valley Rd Harrison, AR 72601
Estimated Value: $99,545 - $175,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4012 Valley Rd, Harrison, AR 72601 and is currently estimated at $147,386, approximately $128 per square foot. 4012 Valley Rd is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Valley Springs Elementary School, Valley Springs Middle School, and Valley Springs High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $482 | $10,640 | $2,000 | $8,640 |
| 2024 | $409 | $10,640 | $2,000 | $8,640 |
| 2023 | $482 | $10,640 | $2,000 | $8,640 |
| 2022 | $482 | $10,640 | $2,000 | $8,640 |
| 2021 | $459 | $10,640 | $2,000 | $8,640 |
| 2020 | $418 | $9,220 | $2,000 | $7,220 |
| 2019 | $436 | $9,220 | $2,000 | $7,220 |
| 2018 | $436 | $9,220 | $2,000 | $7,220 |
| 2017 | $354 | $9,220 | $2,000 | $7,220 |
| 2016 | $354 | $9,220 | $2,000 | $7,220 |
| 2015 | $364 | $9,470 | $2,000 | $7,470 |
| 2014 | $364 | $8,900 | $2,000 | $6,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map