40126 Canton Ct Temecula, CA 92591
Harveston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $755,000 - $771,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,203
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40126 Canton Ct, Temecula, CA 92591 and is currently estimated at $762,180, approximately $345 per square foot. 40126 Canton Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Ysabel Barnett Elementary School, James L. Day Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2023
Sold by
Duenas Edwin Reyes and Duenas Josephine P
Bought by
Santos Justin D and Santos Gabrielle Kate
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,500
Outstanding Balance
$494,444
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$267,736
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2008
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Duenas Edwin R and Duenas Josephine P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$363,879
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2006
Sold by
Acacia Credit Fund 9-A Llc
Bought by
Meritage Homes Of California Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santos Justin D | $650,000 | First American Title | |
| Duenas Edwin R | $377,500 | First American Title | |
| Meritage Homes Of California Inc | -- | First American Title Nhs |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santos Justin D | $510,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Duenas Edwin R | $363,879 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,707 | $676,260 | $130,050 | $546,210 |
| 2023 | $8,602 | $476,413 | $227,241 | $249,172 |
| 2022 | $6,935 | $467,073 | $222,786 | $244,287 |
| 2021 | $6,820 | $457,916 | $218,418 | $239,498 |
| 2020 | $6,758 | $453,222 | $216,179 | $237,043 |
| 2019 | $6,669 | $444,337 | $211,941 | $232,396 |
| 2018 | $6,555 | $435,626 | $207,787 | $227,839 |
| 2017 | $6,308 | $415,000 | $198,000 | $217,000 |
| 2016 | $5,972 | $385,000 | $184,000 | $201,000 |
| 2015 | $5,896 | $380,000 | $181,000 | $199,000 |
| 2014 | $5,691 | $367,000 | $175,000 | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map