4013 Broadstone St Frederick, MD 21704
Villages of Urbana NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $799,787 - $914,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,828
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4013 Broadstone St, Frederick, MD 21704 and is currently estimated at $850,447, approximately $300 per square foot. 4013 Broadstone St is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary, Urbana Middle School, and Urbana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2008
Sold by
Monocacy L& Company Llc
Bought by
Shenoy Vikram and Nayak Suman
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,250
Outstanding Balance
$43,593
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$806,854
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2008
Sold by
Monocacy L& Company Llc
Bought by
Shenoy Vikram and Nayak Suman
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,250
Outstanding Balance
$43,593
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$806,854
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shenoy Vikram | $539,650 | -- | |
| Shenoy Vikram | $539,650 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shenoy Vikram | $68,250 | |
| Open | Shenoy Vikram | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Shenoy Vikram | $68,250 | |
| Closed | Shenoy Vikram | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,942 | $666,033 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,942 | $616,300 | $202,400 | $413,900 |
| 2023 | $8,288 | $576,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,935 | $537,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,745 | $497,900 | $175,900 | $322,000 |
| 2020 | $7,745 | $481,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,512 | $464,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,348 | $448,300 | $109,400 | $338,900 |
| 2017 | $7,115 | $448,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,561 | $426,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,561 | $415,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,561 | $412,833 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map