4013 Clearline Dr Forney, TX 75126
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $339,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,831
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4013 Clearline Dr, Forney, TX 75126 and is currently estimated at $322,901, approximately $176 per square foot. 4013 Clearline Dr is a home with nearby schools including Henderson Elementary School, Rhea Intermediate School, and Forney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2021
Sold by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Mumphrey Jennifer E and Mumphrey Cedric D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,880
Outstanding Balance
$235,800
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$87,101
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mumphrey Jennifer E | -- | Dhi Title Plano |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mumphrey Jennifer E | $262,880 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,176 | $315,000 | $85,000 | $230,000 |
| 2024 | $8,176 | $349,631 | $85,000 | $264,631 |
| 2023 | $7,942 | $342,000 | $85,000 | $257,000 |
| 2022 | $8,623 | $311,778 | $85,000 | $226,778 |
| 2021 | $4,866 | $167,226 | $32,500 | $134,726 |
| 2020 | $1,455 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map